GOLD MEDALIST

Shereyansh Mittal
B.Sc. Agriculture


Prabhjot Kaur
M.Sc. Geography


Satinder Jeet Kaur
MBA


Davinderjeet Kaur
BBA


Jagpreet D Brar
B.Sc. Biotech


Harpreet Singh
B.Sc. ATHM

Overall/Batch University Positions


Gagandeep Kaur
M.Tech ECE
(Batch 2012-14)
2nd Position


Anku
M.Tech ECE
(Batch 2012-14)
6th Position


Deepali Verma
B.Tech EE
(Batch 2011-15)
1st Position


Mandeep Kaur

B.Tech CE
(Batch 2011-15)
4th Position


Chanchal

B.Tech CSE
(Batch 2011-15)
3rd Position


Sofia Garg
BCA
(Batch 2011-14)
2nd Position


Gagandeep Kaur
BBA
(Batch 2012-15)
4th Position


Davinderjeet Kaur
BBA
(Batch 2011-14)
1st Position


Navdeep Kaur
BBA
(Batch 2011-14)
2nd Position


Parminder Kaur
BBA
(Batch 2011-14)
4th Position


Sukhanjot Kaur
BBA
(Batch 2011-14)
5th Position


Harsimran Pal Singh
B.Sc (ATHM)
(Batch 2012-15)
1st Position


Tripta Rani
B.Sc (ATHM)
(Batch 2012-15)
2nd Position


Harpreet Singh
B.Sc (ATHM)
(Batch 2011-14)
1st Position


Kulveer Kaur
B.Sc (ATHM)
(Batch 2011-14)
2nd Position


Harsimardeep Singh
B.Sc. Agriculture
(Batch 2011-15)
1st Position


Sukhdeep Singh
B.Sc. Agriculture
(Batch 2011-15)
5th Position


Gurlal Singh
M.Sc. Geography
(Batch 2013-15)
2nd position


Manpreet Kaur
M.Sc.Physics
(Batch 2013-15)
4th Position


SatinderJeet Kaur
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
1st Position


Priyanka
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
4th Position


Kulwinder Singh
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
5th Position


Simranjeet Pal
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
6th Position


Nancy
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
6th Position


Sheenal Rani
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
7th Position


Pargat Singh
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
8th Position


Jayoti Naglia
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
9th Position


Aadesh
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
10th Position

University Positions


Divya
B.Sc CSM (2nd Sem.)
(Batch 2014-17)
4th Position


Arshdeep Kaur
B.Sc CSM (2nd Sem.)
(Batch 2014-17)
5th Position


Divya Jyoti
B.Sc CSM (4th Sem.)
(Batch 2013-16)
6th Position


Harkamaljeet Kaur
B.Tech IT (7th Sem.)
(Batch 2010-14)
9th Position


Gagan Priya
B.Tech CSE (1st Sem.)
(Batch 2013-17)
7th Position


Sumit Rani
B.Tech EE (6th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
10th Position


Gagandeep Garg
B.Tech EE (6th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
10th Position


Rupam
B.Tech EE (7th Sem.)
(Batch 2010-14)
5th Position


Mohika
B.Tech ECE (5th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
5th Position


Ravinder Kingra
B.Tech CE (5th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
5th Position


Mandeep Kaur
B.Tech CE (6th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
1st Position


Manvinder Kingra
B.Tech CE (6th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
1st Position


Kamaldeep Kaur
B.Tech CE (6th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
5th Position


Binju P Raj
B.Tech CE (3rd Sem.)
(Batch 2012-16)
2nd Position


Manvinder Kingra
B.Tech CE (5th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
1st Position


Deepak Verma
B.Tech CE (5th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
5th Position


Simranjot Kaur
MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
1st Position


Parul Bansal
MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
2nd Position


Bhavna Gupta

MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
3rd Position


Ranvir Kaur
MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
5th Position


Gurvinder Kaur

MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
6th Position


Kulwinder Kaur

MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
7th Position


Avonjot Kaur
MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
8th Position


Ramandeep Kaur
MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
10th Position


Rupinder Kaur
MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
10th Position


Puneetpal Kaur
MBA 4th Semester
(Batch 2013-15)
1st Position


Neha Mittal
MBA 4th Semester
(Batch 2013-15)
2nd Position


Harpreet Kaur
MBA 4th Semester
(Batch 2013-15)
5th Position


Sakshi Marwaha
MBA 4th Semester
(Batch 2013-15)
7th Position


Ramanpreet Kaur
MBA 4th Semester
(Batch 2013-15)
9th Position


Shaiffi Singla
MBA 4th Semester
(Batch 2013-15)
9th Position


Tarandeep Kaur
B.Sc. Agri. 6th Sem. (4 Year)
(Batch 2012-2016)
3rd Position


Rimpledeep Kaur
B.Sc. Agri. 6th Sem. (4 Year)
(Batch 2012-2016)
5th Position


Hardeep Kaur 
B.Sc. Agri. 2nd Sem. (4 Year)
(Batch 2014-2018)
6th Position


Tanveer Kaur
B.Sc. Agri. 2nd Sem. (4 Year)
(Batch 2014-2018)
8th Position


Kuldeep Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 10th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2010-2016)
1st Position


Monika
B.Sc. Agri. 10th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2010-2016)
2nd Position


Alamjot Kaur
B.Sc. Agri. 10th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2010-2016)
2nd Position


Lovedeep Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 10th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2010-2016)
3rd Position


Khushwant Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 8th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2011-2017)
1st Position


Sikander Pal Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 8th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2011-2017)
2nd Position


Lakhwinder Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 8th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2011-2017)
3rd Position


Anmolpreet Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 6th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2012-2018)
1st Position


Arshdeep Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 6th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2012-2018)
3rd Position


Manpreet Kaur
B.Sc. Agri. 4th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2013-2019)
1st Position


Gurnoor Kaur
B.Sc. Agri. 4th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2013-2019)
2nd Position


Mohit Goyal
B.Sc. Agri. 2nd Sem. (6 Year)
1st Position


Tarandeep Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 2nd Sem. (6 Year)
2nd Position


Harmanpreet Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 2nd Sem. (6 Year)
3rd Position


Sheffali
B.Sc. MCM, 6th Sem.
(Batch 2012-15)
1st Position


Amanpreet Kaur
B.Sc. MCM, 6th Sem.
(Batch 2012-15)
2nd Position


Sukhveer
B.Sc. NM, 2nd Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
5th Position


Savita Rani
B.Sc. NM, 2nd Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
8th Position


Dinesh Singla
B.Sc. NM, 4th Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
9th Position


Vinay Arora
B.Sc. NM, 6th Sem.
(Batch 2012-15)
6th Position


Diksha Rani
B.Sc. NM, 2nd Sem.
(Batch 2014-17)
9th Position


Moumita Gosh
B.Sc Biotech (2nd Sem.)
(Batch 2014-17)
1st Position


Anamika Singla
B.Sc Biotech (2nd Sem.)
(Batch 2014-17)
2nd Position


Manisha Rani
B.Sc Biotech (2nd Sem.)
(Batch 2014-17)
4th Position


Karminder Kaur
B.Sc Biotech (4th Sem.)
(Batch 2014-17)
1st Position


Gurvir Kaur
B.Sc Biotech (6th Sem.)
(Batch 2012-15)
5th Position


Kritika Deora
B.Sc Biotech (4th Sem.)
(Batch 2011)
4th Position


Dimple
B.Sc Biotech (2nd Sem.)
(Batch 2012)
2nd Position


Mandeep Kaur
BBA, 2nd Sem
(Batch 2014-17)
9th Position


Manpreet Singh
BBA, 4th Sem
(Batch 2013-16)
2nd Position


Ridhima Narang
BBA, 4th Sem
(Batch 2013-16)
7th Position


Priya Garg
BBA, 4th Sem
(Batch 2013-16)
8th Position


Priya
BBA, 4th Sem
(Batch 2013-16)
10th Position


Priyanka
BCA, 4th Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
7th Position


Suman Kumari
BCA, 4th Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
4th Position


Surbhi
B.Com, 2nd Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
7th Position


Amanjeet Singh
B.Com (Prof.) 4th Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
2nd Position


Gagandeep Kaur
B.Com (Prof.) 4th Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
6th Position


Heena Rani
B.Com (Prof.) 2nd Sem.
(Batch 2014-17)
8th Position


Manpreet Kaur
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2013-16)
9th Position


Taniya Shree
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
1st Position


Taniya Gupta
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
2nd Position


Chandandeep
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
3rd Position


Princi Goyal
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
5th Position


Rajdeep Kaur
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
6th Position


Simarjeet Kaur
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
7th Position


Jasneet Kaur
B.Com
(Batch 2011-14)
8th Position


Jaswinder Kaur
B.Com(Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
8th Position


Anmoldeep Kaur
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
10th Position


Karamjeet Kaur
MA (Edu) (4th Sem.)
(May- 2015)
3rd Position


Parneet Kaur
MA (Edu) (Part-I)
(Batch 2013-15)
5th Position


Rajwinder Kaur
MA History (2nd Year)
Batch-2015
1st Position


Sukhdeep Kaur
MA History (2nd Year)
Batch-2015
4th Position


Ramandeep Kaur
MA History (2nd Year)
Batch-2015
5th Position


Manpreet Kaur
MA Pol. Sci. (2nd Year)
Batch-2015
1st Position


Navjot Kaur
MA Punjabi (2nd Sem.)
(Batch 2013-15)
2nd Position


Navjot Kaur
MA Punjabi (2nd Year)
Batch-2015
2nd Position


Kiranveer Kaur
MA Punjabi (2nd Year)
Batch-2015
4th Position


Kiran Jain
M.Sc. IT (2nd Sem.)
(May 2016)
2nd Position


Parminder Kaur
M.Sc. Chemistry (2nd Sem.)
(May 2015)
1st Position


Amandeep Kaur
M.Sc. Chemistry (2nd Sem.)
(May 2015)
3rd Position


Navjot Kaur
M.Sc. Chemistry (2nd Sem.)
(May 2015)
5th Position


Amandeep Kaur
10+2(Medical)
2nd in District (19th in Pb.)


Bharamjot Kaur
10+2(Commerce)
3rd in District (22nd in Pb.)


Simran
10+2(Non-Med.)
3rd in District (22nd in Pb.)


Priyanka Setia
10+2(Non-Med.)
4th in District (23rd in Pb.)


Pooja
10+2(Commerce)
6th in District (25th in Pb.)


Harmandeep Kaur
10+2(Non-Med.)
1st in District (13th in Pb.)


Gurleen Kaur
10+2(Med.)
2nd in District (15th in Pb.)


Ramndeep Kaur
10+2(Non-Med.)
5th in District (17th in Pb.)


Lovedeep Singh
10+2(Non-Med.)
6th in District (18th in Pb.)